Tender for Hydroxyurea 500 mg Cap, Qty: 1350 No, (BOQ Item #21)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydroxyurea 500 mg Cap, Qty: 1350 No, (BOQ Item #21) in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7720197 | Ref ID: 144595372). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 747.

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from rd 11, Lorazepam Injection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar rd 11, Lorazepam Injection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Hydroxyurea 500 mg Cap, Qty: 1350 No, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026

Deadline: 15 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144595372

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7720197

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 747

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification
BOQ Title: rd 11, Lorazepam Injection
Item Title: Hydroxyurea 500 mg Cap
Item Quantity: 1350
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-07-2026 11:28 AM
End Date: 15-07-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 747
BOQ Title: rd 11
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Lorazepam 2mg/ml, 2 ml Inj Charge Fire Extinguisher AFFF 550 ML (Defence), Lorazepam Injection, Lorazepam Tablet, 0.5 ml Auto Disable (AD) Syringe for Universal Immunization Programme, Sofa (V3), Geophysical Data Interpretation & Analytics Software, PCR Tube Storage Racks, XLPE Cabl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections