Tender for Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose (Hypromellose Usp)

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose (Hypromellose Usp) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 02255129 | Ref ID: 115906782).

The tender is published on 07 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose (Hypromellose Usp)

Posting Date: 07 Mar 2025

Deadline: 22 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115906782

Notice Ref. No.: 02255129

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SRPHC038200-HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE(HYPROMELLOSE USP) 3MG, CARBOMER 980 2.2 MG, SODIUM PERBORATE TETRAHYDRATE 0.28MG EXCIPIENTS Q.S PER GRAM, 10G OPTH GEL. UNIT:TUBE [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 la cs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Global
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 02
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 07/03/2025 15:16 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : Rly. Board
Closing Date Time : 22/04/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00 Tender Doc. Cost (USD) 0.00 Earnest Money /Bid Security (USD) 0.00 Basis of Offer CIF Allow Multiple Currencies (Offer AS a whole) INR + 2 Foreign Currencies Allow multiple currencies (for an individual item) INR + Any 2

Consignee/Port
Cons.
ACHD/Drug.Store/RH/PER, SR chennai Tamil Nadu 1713.00
Numbers
ACMS/DRUG STORES/RH/PGT, SR chennai Kerala 100.00
Numbers
ACMS/Drug Store/MAS, SR chennai Tamil Nadu 49.00
Numbers
ACMS/Drug.Stores/RH/SA, SR chennai Tamil Nadu 15.00
Numbers
ACMS/Drug.Stores/RH/TVC, SR chennai Kerala 109.00
Numbers
ACMS/Surg.Stores/RH/GOC, SR chennai Tamil Nadu 228.00
Numbers
ICF HOSPITAL, ICF chennai Tamil Nadu 3387.00
Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections