Tender for Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose 0dot3percent plus sodium ch...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose 0dot3percent plus sodium chloride plus Boric acidpluspotasium chloride plus sodium perboratetrtrahydratedot Preservative freedot, Qty: 180 Bott, (BOQ Item #18) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7471358 | Ref ID: 141253515).

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Gem 01 Niv Med 2026 27, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Gem 01 Niv Med 2026 27, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose 0dot3percent plus sodium chloride plus Boric acidpluspotasium chloride plus sodium perboratetrtrahydratedot Preservative freedot, Qty: 180 Bott, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 23 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141253515

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7471358

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose 0dot3percent plus sodium chloride plus Boric acidpluspotasium chloride plus sodium perboratetrtrahydratedot Preservative freedot
BOQ Title: Dglp Gem 01 Niv Med 2026 27, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose 0dot3percent plus sodium chloride plus Boric acidpluspotasium chloride plus sodium perboratetrtrahydratedot Preservative freedot
Item Quantity: 180
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 13-05-2026 8:09 AM
End Date: 23-05-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: DGLP GEM 01 NIV MED 2026 27
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Tab 5 - Amino salicylic acid PH independent release 2gm 5 - Aminosalicylic Acid (Mesalazine / Mesalaine) Tablets (V2) Searched String: 5 Amino salicylic acid 800 mg Tab First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 800 mg Tablet, 5 - Aminosalicylic Acid (Mesalazine / Mesalaine) Tab...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections