Tender for Hydroxylamine hydrochloride, Qty: 500 Gram, (BOQ Item #27)

The OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED (ONGC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydroxylamine hydrochloride, Qty: 500 Gram, (BOQ Item #27) in Raigad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7061220 | Ref ID: 133000861).

The tender is published on 01 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Lab Chemical, Ammonium carbonate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Lab Chemical, Ammonium carbonate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Hydroxylamine hydrochloride, Qty: 500 Gram, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 01 Jan 2026

Deadline: 22 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133000861

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7061220

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AR grade
BOQ Title: Procurement of Lab Chemical, Ammonium carbonate
Item Title: Hydroxylamine hydrochloride
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: Gram
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 01-01-2026 4:56 PM
End Date: 22-01-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Lab Chemical
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Copper Sulphate Copper Sulphate (V2) as per IS 261, Copper Sulphate (V3) Conforming to IS 261, Potassium Sulphate, Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931, Nickel sulphate, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor as per IS 694, Ammonium Sulphate, PVC ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections