Tender for Hydroxyethyl Starch, Qty: 50 Bottle, (BOQ Item #166)

The DIRECTORATE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH, GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydroxyethyl Starch, Qty: 50 Bottle, (BOQ Item #166) in -, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6839479 | Ref ID: 129922955). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 441168.

The tender is published on 11 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Oxalic Acid as per IS: 501 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Oxalic Acid as per IS: 501 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Hydroxyethyl Starch, Qty: 50 Bottle, (BOQ Item #166)

Posting Date: 11 Nov 2025

Deadline: 26 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129922955

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6839479

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 441168

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hydroxyethyl Starch ( 200/0.5) 6 % I V 500 ml Bot.
BOQ Title: Oxalic Acid as per IS: 501
Item Title: Hydroxyethyl Starch
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Bottle
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 11-11-2025 3:11 PM
End Date: 26-11-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 441168
GeMARPTS Searched: Medicine Trolley, Medicine Ball, General Operating Table, Medicine Kit Bag, Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 500mgTablet, Anti TB Drugs - Moxifloxacin 400 mg Tablets, Books (V2), Health Kiosk, Platform Trolley (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 50mg Tablets

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections