Tender for Hydrotesting & Refilling of Co2 Cylinders Used in Fire Su...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydrotesting & Refilling of Co2 Cylinders Used in Fire Suppression Systems at Sv Stations in Kochi Refinery to Palakkad Section of M/S Kochi Salem Pipeline Pvt Ltd -Ksppl (A Bpcl-Iocl Joint Venture) in Kochi, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 10000000000KSPPL/CONTRACTS/2026/HT CO2 CYLINDERS/SV STATIONS /ML/02 | Ref ID: 137974022).

The tender is published on 17 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hydrotesting & Refilling of Co2 Cylinders Used in Fire Suppression Systems at Sv Stations in Kochi Refinery to Palakkad Section of M/S Kochi Salem Pipeline Pvt Ltd -Ksppl (A Bpcl-Iocl Joint Venture) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hydrotesting & Refilling of Co2 Cylinders Used in Fire Suppression Systems at Sv Stations in Kochi Refinery to Palakkad Section of M/S Kochi Salem Pipeline Pvt Ltd -Ksppl (A Bpcl-Iocl Joint Venture) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Hydrotesting & Refilling of Co2 Cylinders Used in Fire Suppression Systems at Sv Stations in Kochi Refinery to Palakkad Section of M/S Kochi Salem Pipeline Pvt Ltd -Ksppl (A Bpcl-Iocl Joint Venture)

Posting Date: 17 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137974022

Notice Ref. No.: 10000000000KSPPL/CONTRACTS/2026/HT CO2 CYLINDERS/SV STATIONS /ML/02

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hydrotesting & Refilling of Co2 Cylinders Used in Fire Suppression Systems at Sv Stations in Kochi Refinery to Palakkad Section of M/S Kochi Salem Pipeline Pvt Ltd -Ksppl (A Bpcl-Iocl Joint Venture)
Procurement Category : Services
Tender Calendar Dates Tender Document Sales Start Date : 02-03-2026 18:00
Tender Document Sales End Date : 23-03-2026 15:00
Bid Submission Start Date : 02-03-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 23-03-2026 15:00
Technical Bid Opening : 23-03-2026 16:00
Priced Bid Opening :
Tender Type :Open Tender
Tender Category : Lot Wise
Tender Fees : N/A

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections