Tender for Hydrotesting of 03 Nos of Type-I Cng Storage Cascade as P...

The INTERNATIONAL CENTRE FOR AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY (ICAT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydrotesting of 03 Nos of Type-I Cng Storage Cascade as Per Gas Cylinder Rules 2016 in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ICAT_842789_1 | Ref ID: 112683589).

The tender is published on 04 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Hydrotesting of 03 Nos of Type-I Cng Storage Cascade as Per Gas Cylinder Rules 2016

Posting Date: 04 Jan 2025

Deadline: 25 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112683589

Notice Ref. No.: ICAT-T-ETL-Hydrotest-24-25-191

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Icat-T-Etl-Hydrotest-24-25-191
Hydrotesting of 03 Nos of Type-I CNG Storage Cascade as per Gas Cylinder Rules 2016
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: International Centre For Automotive Technology||Manesar Sector-3 Haryana
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Jan-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Jan-2025 09:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections