Tender for Hydrostatic Type Water Level Measuring Equipment Fo, Qty:...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydrostatic Type Water Level Measuring Equipment Fo, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #2) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6450142 | Ref ID: 122645342).

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hydrostatic Type Water Level Measuring Equipment, Hydrostatic Release Unit (HRU) Sound Level Meter / Noise Level Meter (Sound Measuring Apparatus or D... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hydrostatic Type Water Level Measuring Equipment, Hydrostatic Release Unit (HRU) Sound Level Meter / Noise Level Meter (Sound Measuring Apparatus or D... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Hydrostatic Type Water Level Measuring Equipment Fo, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2025

Deadline: 04 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122645342

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6450142

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HYDROSTATIC TYPE LEVEL MEASURING EQUIPMENT RANGE 20MTR AND CABLE LENGTH 30 MTR AS PER SPECIFICATION NO 241558070 REV00 FOR DRAINAGE SUMP OF RATLE HEP
BOQ Title: Hydrostatic Type Water Level Measuring Equipment, Hydrostatic Release Unit (HRU) Sound Level Meter / Noise Level Meter (Sound Measuring Apparatus or D...
Item Title: Hydrostatic Type Water Level Measuring Equipment Fo
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 112
Start Date: 14-07-2025 4:52 PM
End Date: 04-08-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: HYDROSTATIC TYPE WATER LEVEL MEASURING EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Level Transmitter capacitance type, Water Quality Meters / Analyzers, Level Transmitter Radar Type, Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Alert System, Sound Level Meter / Noise Level Meter (Sound Measuring Apparatus or Decibel Meter), Muffle Furnace, Sounding and Suspension Equipment ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections