Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Hydrostatic Testing, Inspection and Certification of Btpglr/Btpgln, Lpg Tank Wagons as Per the Procedure Mentioned in Rdso Lucknow Maintenance Manual G- 65 & G-86, by Ccoe Approved Firms at Wrs/Kota F...
Posting Date: 28 Nov 2025
Deadline: 19 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 131018699
Notice Ref. No.: S2025-LPGTankINSP-Ten01
Tender Value: ₹ 1017844.80
Tender EMD: ₹ 20400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Hydrostatic testing, inspection and certification of BTPGLR/BTPGLN, LPG Tank wagons as per the procedure mentioned in RDSO Lucknow Maintenance Manual G- 65 & G-86, by CCOE approved firms at WRS/Kota for a period of 24 months.
Same as per Schedule A.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1017844.80
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : MECHANICAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 27/11/2025 11:08
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 05/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 19/12/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 20400.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections