Tender for Hydroquinone, Qty: 500 G, (BOQ Item #75)

The OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED (ONGC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydroquinone, Qty: 500 G, (BOQ Item #75) in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7235848 | Ref ID: 135770365).

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory Chemicals and Reagents, Phenolphthalein indicator Karl Fischer Reagent N Heptane category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory Chemicals and Reagents, Phenolphthalein indicator Karl Fischer Reagent N Heptane Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Hydroquinone, Qty: 500 G, (BOQ Item #75)

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2026

Deadline: 28 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135770365

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7235848

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hydroquinone
BOQ Title: Laboratory Chemicals and Reagents, Phenolphthalein indicator Karl Fischer Reagent N Heptane
Item Title: Hydroquinone
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: G
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-02-2026 5:31 PM
End Date: 28-02-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Laboratory Chemicals and Reagents
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: n-Decane for synthesis N-Butyric Acid (For Synthesis), Benzilic Acid-EP, 1- Bromopropane (N-Propyl Bromide), N Heptane, Automotive Chassis Fitted with Engine (V2), N-Hexane, N - Hexadecane, Automatic Fully Mechanised Organic Waste Machine for Compost, N, N Dimethyl P Phenylenediamine...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections