Tender for hydroquinone 2 octyl methoxycinamate 5oxybenzone 3, Qty: ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for hydroquinone 2 octyl methoxycinamate 5oxybenzone 3, Qty: 150 No, (BOQ Item #7) in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7871796 | Ref ID: 147030231). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1740.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Re 07, Calamine Lotion (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Re 07, Calamine Lotion (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: hydroquinone 2 octyl methoxycinamate 5oxybenzone 3, Qty: 150 No, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147030231

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7871796

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1740

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: hydroquinone 2 octyl methoxycinamate 5oxybenzone 3
BOQ Title: Echs Re 07, Calamine Lotion (V2)
BOQ Title: Echs Re 07, Calamine Lotion (V2)
Item Title: hydroquinone 2 octyl methoxycinamate 5oxybenzone 3
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 12-08-2026 9:04 AM
End Date: 22-08-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 1740
BOQ Title: ECHS RE 07
GeMARPTS Searched: Style 2 conforming to IS 1364 Part 3, 4, 5 and 6, shoes school pvc boys girls, HDMI Switcher, Dental Composite Kit with Etchant and Bonding Agent, Fabricated PVC - U Fittings for Portable Water Supplies as per IS 10124, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rig...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections