Tender for Hydroponic NFT System, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The NATIONAL COUNCIL OF EDUCATIONAL RESEARCH AND TRAINING, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydroponic NFT System, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7145932 | Ref ID: 134987796).

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Microgreen Setup and Hydroponic NFT System, Integrated pest management (IPM) Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Microgreen Setup and Hydroponic NFT System, Integrated pest management (IPM) Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Hydroponic NFT System, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2026

Deadline: 24 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134987796

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7145932

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 200 plants units
BOQ Title: Microgreen Setup and Hydroponic NFT System, Integrated pest management (IPM) Kit
Item Title: Hydroponic NFT System
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-02-2026 5:47 PM
End Date: 24-02-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Microgreen Setup and Hydroponic NFT System
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Seeds + Media Media Player, Seed Germinator Equipment, Agar Media, Broth Media, Fiber Media converter, Optical Storage Media, Cotton Cloth Bag for Seed Packing - Capacity From 0.75 Kg to 12 Kg, Grinding Media Rods (HCL), Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Ty...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections