Tender for Hydrophobic Poreblocking Ingredient, Qty: 64 Ltr, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydrophobic Poreblocking Ingredient, Qty: 64 Ltr, (BOQ Item #4) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5832251 | Ref ID: 113372711).

The tender is published on 18 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ug Comd Post, Hollow and Solid Concrete Blocks as per IS 2185 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ug Comd Post, Hollow and Solid Concrete Blocks as per IS 2185 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Hydrophobic Poreblocking Ingredient, Qty: 64 Ltr, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 18 Jan 2025

Deadline: 08 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113372711

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5832251

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PCC ratios 1 4 8 & 1 2 4 and wall foundation floor PCC and steps PCC shall be mixed with HPI in ratio of 2 ltr per 50KG bag HPI is a chloride free organic admixture and supplied as a colourless clear to slightly cloudy viscous liquid.The Chemical to be mixed during mixing of concrete for PCC in concrete mixture only.The specification of HPI as per attached Appx A.
BOQ Title: Ug Comd Post, Hollow and Solid Concrete Blocks as per IS 2185
Item Title: Hydrophobic Poreblocking Ingredient
Item Quantity: 64
Unit of Measure: Ltr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 18-01-2025 12:39 PM
End Date: 08-02-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: UG COMD POST

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections