Tender for Hydrophobic Poreblocking Ingredient, Qty: 320 Ltrs, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydrophobic Poreblocking Ingredient, Qty: 320 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #103) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6075071 | Ref ID: 117251393). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 210000.

The tender is published on 05 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ug Comd Post, Hollow and Solid Concrete Blocks as per IS 2185 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ug Comd Post, Hollow and Solid Concrete Blocks as per IS 2185 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Hydrophobic Poreblocking Ingredient, Qty: 320 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #103)

Posting Date: 05 Apr 2025

Deadline: 14 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117251393

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6075071

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 210000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PCC 1 4 8 and wall foundation floor PCC and steps PCC shall be mixed with HPI in ratio of 2 ltr per 50KG bag HPI is a chloride free organic admixture and supplied as a colourless clear to slightly cloudy viscous liquid The Chemical to be mixed during mixing of concrete for PCC in concrete mixture only
BOQ Title: Ug Comd Post, Hollow and Solid Concrete Blocks as per IS 2185
Item Title: Hydrophobic Poreblocking Ingredient
Item Quantity: 320
Unit of Measure: Ltrs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 20-03-2025 8:55 PM
End Date: 14-04-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 210000
BOQ Title: UG COMD POST
GeMARPTS Searched: Spring post, Speed Post Envelope (Large), Handball Post, Santry Post, Football Goal Post Net as per IS 3345, Post Hole Digger, Post Mastectomy Bra, Lighting Pole or Post and Hardware - Tubular Street Light Poles (V2), Speed Post Stickers, Led post top lantern

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections