Tender for "Hydrophobic Acrylic. Single Piece, Foldable Iol with 360...

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for "Hydrophobic Acrylic. Single Piece, Foldable Iol with 360 Posterior Square Edge, Aspheric Optics, should have Glistening Free Optics for Longer Transparence. should have Abrasion Neutral Technology An... in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 82260885 | Ref ID: 146534748).

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: "Hydrophobic Acrylic. Single Piece, Foldable Iol with 360 Posterior Square Edge, Aspheric Optics, should have Glistening Free Optics for Longer Transparence. should have Abrasion Neutral Technology An...

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146534748

Notice Ref. No.: 82260885

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hydrophobic Acrylic. Single Piece, Foldable IOL with 360 posterior square edge, Aspheric Optics, Should have glistening free optics for longer transparence. Should have abrasion neutral technology Anti Valuating Haptic design with Corner stone. The water content should be less than 3 percent. Should have soft haptics for easy implantation in the bag. Should have biconvex design and Zero degree haptic angulation. Implantation should be compatible with 2.2 mm in the bag implantation. Should be fully preloaded for hassle free insertion in the eye. Should have Power range -10 to +30 Dioptre or more. Should have optic size 6mm and overall size 12.5mm or more. Supplier must exchange required IOL power within 24 hours. There should be satisfactory and sufficient supply in Government Hospital USFDA approved/CE certified/ BIS / Equivalent Supplier must exchange required IOL power within 24 hours. There should be satisfactory and sufficient supply in Government Hospital USFDA approved/CE certified/ BIS / Equivalent. "
"Hydrophobic Acrylic. Single Piece, Foldable IOL with 360 posterior square edge, Aspheri c Optics, Should have glistening free optics for longer transparence. Should have abrasion neutral tech nology Anti Valuating Haptic design with Corner stone. The water content should be less than 3 percen t. Should have soft haptics for easy implantation in the bag. Should have biconvex design and Zero de gree haptic angulation. Implantation should be compatible with 2.2 mm in the bag implantation. Shoul d be fully preloaded for hassle free insertion in the eye. Should have Power range -10 to +30 Dioptre o r more. Should have optic size 6mm and overall size 12.5mm or more. Supplier must exchange requir ed IOL power within 24 hours. There should be satisfactory and sufficient supply in Government Hospit al USFDA approved/CE certified/ BIS / Equivalent Supplier must exchange required IOL power within 24 hours. There should be satisfactory and sufficient supply in Governm...
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : MEDICAL
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 04/08/2026 13:13 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : My Zonal Approved Sources
Closing Date Time : 19/08/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
AJMER DIVISIONAL HOSPITAL,
NWR
Rajasthan 350.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections