Tender for Hydrometers, Various Ranges in between 1 to 2, Qty: 10 Nu...

The MISHRA DHATU NIGAM LIMITED (MIDHANI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydrometers, Various Ranges in between 1 to 2, Qty: 10 Number, (BOQ Item #12) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7656094 | Ref ID: 143216990).

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Calibration of Rmic Labware and Instruments, calibration Weights or Weights Sets category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Calibration of Rmic Labware and Instruments, calibration Weights or Weights Sets Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Hydrometers, Various Ranges in between 1 to 2, Qty: 10 Number, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026

Deadline: 03 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143216990

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7656094

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Annexure
BOQ Title: Calibration of Rmic Labware and Instruments, calibration Weights or Weights Sets
Item Title: Hydrometers, Various Ranges in between 1 to 2
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 12-06-2026 2:11 PM
End Date: 03-07-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: CALIBRATION OF RMIC LABWARE AND INSTRUMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Calibration Services, Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections