Tender for Hydrometer, Specification as per attachedd boq specificat...

The DEPARTMENT OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND INDUSTRIAL TRAINING, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydrometer, Specification as per attachedd boq specification file, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #11) in Fatehgarh Sahib, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6865669 | Ref ID: 129840840). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100.

The tender is published on 10 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase Electrical Engg Lab Equipment and Machinery items, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) Non - Contact Voltage Tester Digital Earth Resistance Meter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase Electrical Engg Lab Equipment and Machinery items, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) Non - Contact Voltage Tester Digital Earth Resistance Meter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Hydrometer, Specification as per attachedd boq specification file, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 10 Nov 2025

Deadline: 28 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129840840

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6865669

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specification as per attachedd boq specification file
BOQ Title: Purchase Electrical Engg Lab Equipment and Machinery items, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) Non - Contact Voltage Tester Digital Earth Resistance Meter
BOQ Title: Purchase Electrical Engg Lab Equipment and Machinery items, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) Non - Contact Voltage Tester Digital Earth Resistance Meter
Item Title: Hydrometer
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-11-2025 2:09 PM
End Date: 28-11-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100
BOQ Title: Purchase Electrical Engg Lab Equipment and Machinery items
GeMARPTS Searched: Prepaid energy meter, Digital Multimeter, digital conductivity meter, Digital Light Meter, pH Meter, Digital Moisture Meter (Textile), High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower with Solar Based LED Street Light, Portable Digital Alcohol Meter, Digital Earth Resistance Meter, Lighting Pole or Post and Hardw...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections