Tender for Hydrometer, Qty: 56 Pieces, (BOQ Item #54)

The DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydrometer, Qty: 56 Pieces, (BOQ Item #54) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7853340 | Ref ID: 146356715). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 611475.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LAB OF Solar Technician Electricial TRADE ITEMS, Solar Torch Light Solar direct drive combined refrigerator/freezer(small) Lithium ion solar battery category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LAB OF Solar Technician Electricial TRADE ITEMS, Solar Torch Light Solar direct drive combined refrigerator/freezer(small) Lithium ion solar battery Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Hydrometer, Qty: 56 Pieces, (BOQ Item #54)

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146356715

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7853340

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 611475

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hydrometer
BOQ Title: LAB OF Solar Technician Electricial TRADE ITEMS, Solar Torch Light Solar direct drive combined refrigerator/freezer(small) Lithium ion solar battery
Item Title: Hydrometer
Item Quantity: 56
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 31-07-2026 6:55 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 611475
BOQ Title: LAB OF Solar Technician Electricial TRADE ITEMS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections