Tender for Hydrometer, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #30)

The NORTHERN REGION FARM MACHINERY TRAINING AND TESTING INSTITUTE, HISAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydrometer, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #30) in Hisar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6953943 | Ref ID: 131314992).

The tender is published on 03 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electricty Items, MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) Indicating Inst... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electricty Items, MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) Indicating Inst... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Hydrometer, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 03 Dec 2025

Deadline: 23 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131314992

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6953943

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hydrometer
BOQ Title: Electricty Items, MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) Indicating Inst...
Item Title: Hydrometer
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 02-12-2025 3:30 PM
End Date: 23-12-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: ELECTRICTY ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: PTMT Tap Fitting, Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair or Seat (V2), Elbow Pipe Fitting, Bulk Head Fitting(BHEL), Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Expansion Joints (Pipe fitting), Composite Office Tables confirming to IS 8126 (V2), Battery Terminal Coating, CPVC Indust...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections