Tender for Hydrometer, Qty: 5 NO, (BOQ Item #74)

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydrometer, Qty: 5 NO, (BOQ Item #74) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6776879 | Ref ID: 127915974). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48594.

The tender is published on 10 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vehicle Tools and Equipments all Type, troop carrier police vehicles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vehicle Tools and Equipments all Type, troop carrier police vehicles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Hydrometer, Qty: 5 NO, (BOQ Item #74)

Posting Date: 10 Oct 2025

Deadline: 31 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127915974

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6776879

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 48594

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HYDROMETER
BOQ Title: Vehicle Tools and Equipments all Type, troop carrier police vehicles
Item Title: Hydrometer
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-10-2025 7:29 PM
End Date: 31-10-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 48594
BOQ Title: VEHICLE TOOLS AND EQUIPMENTS ALL TYPE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SHOVAL WITH HANDLE Lifting Handle (BHEL), Revolving Chair (V4), Insulated T- Handle, Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2), Non Sparking Spades as per IS 4595, Sofas (V2), Pan with Iron Handle / Chapati Tawa (Handel Cover with Wood) / Dosa Tawa, biopsy needles or bone marrow biopsy need...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections