Tender for Hydrometer, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydrometer, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7122923 | Ref ID: 133893492).

The tender is published on 19 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Heavy Duty Pipe Wrench as per IS 4003 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Heavy Duty Pipe Wrench as per IS 4003 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Hydrometer, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 19 Jan 2026

Deadline: 28 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133893492

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7122923

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hydrometer
BOQ Title: Heavy Duty Pipe Wrench as per IS 4003
Item Title: Hydrometer
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-01-2026 12:56 PM
End Date: 28-01-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Heavy Duty Pipe Wrench as per IS 4003, Heavy Duty Storage Racks, Heavy Duty Curtains - Panchakarma, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Battery Charger, Heavy Duty, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2) as per IS 1554 (Part 1), Heavy Duty Creeper Seat, Rubber Steam Hose (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections