Tender for Hydrometer, Qty: 14 NOS, (BOQ Item #68)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydrometer, Qty: 14 NOS, (BOQ Item #68) in Jagatsinghpur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7655079 | Ref ID: 146499150).

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Naval Store Items, Circlips - IS 3075 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Naval Store Items, Circlips - IS 3075 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Hydrometer, Qty: 14 NOS, (BOQ Item #68)

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146499150

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7655079

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HYDROMETER
BOQ Title: Procurement of Naval Store Items, Circlips - IS 3075
Item Title: Hydrometer
Item Quantity: 14
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 03-08-2026 4:47 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF NAVAL STORE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CLIP JUBILEE 2 INCH 2.750 INCH Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2), General Purpose Hand Gloves (V2), Hand Operated Hydraulic Pipe Bender, General Purpose Ball Valves (V2), Cordless Brushless Impact Wrench (ONGC), CPVC Ball Valve, Interactive Panels with CPU, Ratchet Handle as pe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections