Tender for Hydrometer, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #30)

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydrometer, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #30) in West Siang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6947290 | Ref ID: 131151081).

The tender is published on 29 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Workshop Machinery and Tools, troop carrier police vehicles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Workshop Machinery and Tools, troop carrier police vehicles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Hydrometer, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 29 Nov 2025

Deadline: 20 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131151081

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6947290

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HYDROMETER
BOQ Title: Workshop Machinery and Tools, troop carrier police vehicles
Item Title: Hydrometer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-11-2025 1:50 PM
End Date: 20-12-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: WORKSHOP MACHINERY AND TOOLS
GeMARPTS Searched: Bench Vice, Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair or Seat (V2), Garden Bench, FRP Bench, Machine Vice as per IS 4502, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Cast Iron Bench, Rotary Shaker, Cross over bench, Recirculating chiller Searched String: CAR WASHER MA...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections