Tender for Hydrometer, Hydrometer Size Big Range 1100 1120 1140 upto...

The KONKAN RAILWAY CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydrometer, Hydrometer Size Big Range 1100 1120 1140 upto 1300 for using measurment of specific gravity of lead acid batteris Hydrometer set Make Thimson or simil..., Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7290929 | Ref ID: 136661816).

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ of 7 items for signal and telecomunication, Density Hydrometers Electric Motor Siren Conforming to IS 1941 (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ of 7 items for signal and telecomunication, Density Hydrometers Electric Motor Siren Conforming to IS 1941 (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Hydrometer, Hydrometer Size Big Range 1100 1120 1140 upto 1300 for using measurment of specific gravity of lead acid batteris Hydrometer set Make Thimson or simil..., Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136661816

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7290929

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hydrometer Size Big Range 1100 1120 1140 upto 1300 for using measurment of specific gravity of lead acid batteris Hydrometer set Make Thimson or similar
BOQ Title: BOQ of 7 items for signal and telecomunication, Density Hydrometers Electric Motor Siren Conforming to IS 1941 (V2)
Item Title: Hydrometer
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 25-02-2026 4:07 PM
End Date: 09-03-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ of 7 items for signal and telecomunication

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections