Tender for Hydrometer, Hydrometer for Electric work, Qty: 4 Nos, (BO...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydrometer, Hydrometer for Electric work, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Sas Nagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7846515 | Ref ID: 146128712).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from DGEME, Hand Rivet Tool Chain Saw (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar DGEME, Hand Rivet Tool Chain Saw (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Hydrometer, Hydrometer for Electric work, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146128712

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7846515

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hydrometer for Electric work
BOQ Title: DGEME, Hand Rivet Tool Chain Saw (V2)
Item Title: Hydrometer
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-07-2026 7:33 PM
End Date: 07-08-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGEME
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Electric Table Saw Chain Saw (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Electric Table Type Fan and Regulator (V2) Conforming To IS 555, Autopsy Saw, Computer Table (V3), Pruning saw, Hand saw, Executive Table (V4), FOOSBALL TABLE - SOCCER TABLE, Composite Office Table...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections