Tender for Hydrometer, Hydrometer for college workshop as per specif...

The DEPARTMENT OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND INDUSTRIAL TRAINING, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydrometer, Hydrometer for college workshop as per specification document, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #54) in -, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7087042 | Ref ID: 133383243).

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Workshop Tools, Center Punch as per IS 7177 Pliers, Pincers and Nippers as per IS 2615, IS 11526 General Purpose Pip... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Workshop Tools, Center Punch as per IS 7177 Pliers, Pincers and Nippers as per IS 2615, IS 11526 General Purpose Pip... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Hydrometer, Hydrometer for college workshop as per specification document, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #54)

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026

Deadline: 24 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133383243

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7087042

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hydrometer for college workshop as per specification document
BOQ Title: Workshop Tools, Center Punch as per IS 7177 Pliers, Pincers and Nippers as per IS 2615, IS 11526 General Purpose Pip...
BOQ Title: Workshop Tools, Center Punch as per IS 7177 Pliers, Pincers and Nippers as per IS 2615, IS 11526 General Purpose Pip...
Item Title: Hydrometer
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-01-2026 9:24 AM
End Date: 24-01-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: WORKSHOP TOOLS
GeMARPTS Searched: Twist Drill, Parallel Shank Stub Series for Right Hand Cutting - IS 5100, Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use), Twist Drill - Extra Long Parallel Shank - IS 7823, Non Sparking Ring Slugging Spanners (V2), Core Drill, Morse Taper Shank - IS 5366 Searched String: Try square 8 inches Try Square, Ca...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections