Tender for Hydrometer for ethanol with calibration, Qty: 40 EAC, (BO...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydrometer for ethanol with calibration, Qty: 40 EAC, (BOQ Item #4) in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7446509 | Ref ID: 139670276). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Consumable Items for Office Use Nalagarh Ird, Density Hydrometers Wall Mount Thermometer Paper Box (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Consumable Items for Office Use Nalagarh Ird, Density Hydrometers Wall Mount Thermometer Paper Box (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Hydrometer for ethanol with calibration, Qty: 40 EAC, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2026

Deadline: 27 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139670276

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7446509

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Please refer the BOQ, Scope of job, technical specification and all details in tender document.
BOQ Title: Supply of Consumable Items for Office Use Nalagarh Ird, Density Hydrometers Wall Mount Thermometer Paper Box (V2)
Item Title: Hydrometer for ethanol with calibration
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: EAC
Delivery Period (In number of days): 540
Start Date: 16-04-2026 2:10 PM
End Date: 27-04-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF CONSUMABLE ITEMS FOR OFFICE USE NALAGARH IRD
GeMARPTS Searched: Passbook for Post Office (V2), Multipurpose Counter Machine Stickers for Post Office, Polyethylene Pipes For The Supply Of Gaseous Fuels (V2) As Per Is 14885, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2), Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, Consumables for Point of Care Test ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections