Tender for Hydrometer cell, Qty: 100 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydrometer cell, Qty: 100 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Daman, Daman and Diu (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7124463 | Ref ID: 133913813). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24.

The tender is published on 19 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationary material, File/Folder (V3) Register (V2) Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Daman and Diu (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationary material, File/Folder (V3) Register (V2) Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Daman and Diu (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Daman and Diu (UT)

Summary: Hydrometer cell, Qty: 100 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 19 Jan 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133913813

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7124463

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 24

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: freeze LR 44 leakproof long lasting
BOQ Title: Stationary material, File/Folder (V3) Register (V2) Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet)
Item Title: Hydrometer cell
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: 1 Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-01-2026 12:51 PM
End Date: 09-02-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 24
BOQ Title: Stationary material
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Paper Binding Clip 2 Inch 112 PcsPkt Taflon Tape as per IS 14635, Spiral Binding / Wiro Binding (V2), Punching and Binding Machine (V2), shoes school pvc boys girls Searched String: White Cotton File Document Tag 24 inch Pack of 100 Tags for Files (V2) as per IS 8499 Searched String...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections