Tender for Hydrometer for battery, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #43)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydrometer for battery, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #43) in Dibang Valley, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6895025 | Ref ID: 130397021).

The tender is published on 19 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical items, Electrical Extension Box (V4) Junction Box for Lighting Regular Casing Pipes (ONGC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical items, Electrical Extension Box (V4) Junction Box for Lighting Regular Casing Pipes (ONGC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Hydrometer for battery, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #43)

Posting Date: 19 Nov 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130397021

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6895025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hydrometer for battery
BOQ Title: Electrical items, Electrical Extension Box (V4) Junction Box for Lighting Regular Casing Pipes (ONGC)
Item Title: Hydrometer for battery
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-11-2025 6:06 PM
End Date: 15-12-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Electrical items
GeMARPTS Searched: Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as per IS 694 Searched String: Flexible wire 40/76 WELDING ELECTRODE - Solid wire for TIG welding ( BEML) - as per C4012 BEML Welding Electrode, Spherical Roller Bearing as per IS 6455, WELDING ELECTRODE - Solid wire for submerged arc weld...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections