Tender for Hydrometer, As Mentioned in Specification Document, Qty: ...

The DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydrometer, As Mentioned in Specification Document, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6962112 | Ref ID: 131547430).

The tender is published on 05 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Enhancing the practical experiment infrastructure, Bitumen extractor Penetrometer Triaxial Test Apparatus (Single Speed) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Enhancing the practical experiment infrastructure, Bitumen extractor Penetrometer Triaxial Test Apparatus (Single Speed) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Hydrometer, As Mentioned in Specification Document, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 05 Dec 2025

Deadline: 20 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131547430

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6962112

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Mentioned in Specification Document
BOQ Title: Enhancing the practical experiment infrastructure, Bitumen extractor Penetrometer Triaxial Test Apparatus (Single Speed)
Item Title: Hydrometer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 05-12-2025 2:56 PM
End Date: 20-12-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Enhancing the practical experiment infrastructure
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Proctor Compaction Proctor Needle, Compaction Test Apparatus, Compact Weather Station, Dslr / Compact / Handheld Camcorder Or Video Cameras (V2), Portable Mobile Lab with power backup, Compact Light Weight Stainless Steel Multi Utility Tool (MHA) Searched String: Analogue Triaxial T...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections