Tender for Hydromechanical Gate Work, Fabrication, Supply and Erecti...

The WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ODISHA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydromechanical Gate Work, Fabrication, Supply and Erection of Gate and Hoist of Head Regulator and Scouring Sluice of Dopodigenda Check Dam under Bhoimmoda Gp of Kolnara Block under Maty 2.0 of Minor... in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CEMWR_127186_1 | Ref ID: 137642615). The estimated tender value is ₹ 782493, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7900.

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mechanical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mechanical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Hydromechanical Gate Work, Fabrication, Supply and Erection of Gate and Hoist of Head Regulator and Scouring Sluice of Dopodigenda Check Dam under Bhoimmoda Gp of Kolnara Block under Maty 2.0 of Minor...

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2026

Deadline: 20 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137642615

Notice Ref. No.: SE/MDA-08(4)/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 782493

Tender EMD: ₹ 7900

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 4000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hydromechanical Gate Work, Fabrication, Supply and Erection of Gate and Hoist of Head Regulator and Scouring Sluice of Dopodigenda Check Dam under Bhoimmoda Gp of Kolnara Block under Maty 2.0 of Minor Irrigation Division, Rayagada
Fabrication, Supply AND Erection of Gate and Hoist of Head Regulator and Scouring Sluice of Dopodigenda Check Dam under Bhoimmoda GP of Kolnara Block under MATY 2.0 of Minor Irrigation Division, Rayagada
Category: Mechanical Works
Organisation Chain: Chief Engineer Mech - WR Bhubaneswar||SE Mechanical Circle Bhubaneswar||EE Mechanical Division Berhampur
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Mechanical Works
Sub Category: HYDROMECHANICAL GATE WORK
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Mar-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Mar-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Mar-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Mar-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 7, 900
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 82, 493
Tender Fee in ₹: 4, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections