Tender for Hydrological observation for establishing stage-discharg...

The GOVERNMENT OF WEST BENGAL IRRIGATION & WATERWAYS DIRECTORATE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydrological observation for establishing
stage-discharge rating curve for different
rivers of North Bengal at up stream of
teesta in connection with Teesta Barrage
SCADA operation works in connec... in Nadia, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 146423070).

The tender is published on 02 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hydrological observation for establishing
stage-discharge rating curve for different
rivers of North Bengal at up stream of
teesta in connection with Teesta Barrage
SCADA operation works in connec... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hydrological observation for establishing
stage-discharge rating curve for different
rivers of North Bengal at up stream of
teesta in connection with Teesta Barrage
SCADA operation works in connec... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Hydrological observation for establishing stage-discharge rating curve for different rivers of North Bengal at up stream of teesta in connection with Teesta Barrage SCADA operation works in connec...

Posting Date: 02 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146423070

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hydrological observation for establishing stage-discharge rating curve for different rivers of North Bengal at up stream of teesta in connection with Teesta Barrage SCADA operation works in connection with discharge (inflow/out flow) measurement of the Teesta Barrage Automation Operation using SCADA-PLC under the River Research Institute, I&W Directorate, Mohanpur, Nadia during the year 2026-27. Hydrological observation for establishing stage-discharge rating curve for different rivers of North Bengal at up stream of teesta in connection with Teesta Barrage SCADA operation works in connection with discharge (inflow/out flow) measurement of the Teesta Barrage Automation Operation using SCADA-PLC under the River Research Institute, I&W Directorate, Mohanpur, Nadia during the year 2026-27.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections