Tender for Hydrolic Valve Lifter Roller, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydrolic Valve Lifter Roller, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18) in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7745262 | Ref ID: 144594082).

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Hydrolic Valve Lifter Roller, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144594082

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7745262

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LV7 RE 570097
BOQ Title: OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Hydrolic Valve Lifter Roller
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 04-07-2026 12:15 PM
End Date: 14-07-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Retrofit Kit Hub Drive System for Tricycles (ALIMCO), Pinion gears, Holmium Laser Searched String: BEARING BEARING ISOLATOR, Bearing (BHEL), Single Row Deep Groove Ball Bearing (Without Flange Outer Ring) as per IS 6455, Fan Bearing, Bush Bearing, Bearing Induction Heater, Cloth Dryer Stand, Roller ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections