Tender for Hydrogen Sulphide, Qty: 3 Pkt, (BOQ Item #9)

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydrogen Sulphide, Qty: 3 Pkt, (BOQ Item #9) in Port Blair, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7762020 | Ref ID: 145855653). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 69595.

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 4919 Procurement of Draeger Chemical Tubes for Hp Air Test and Gas Free, Carbon Monoxide (Co) Detector (V1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 4919 Procurement of Draeger Chemical Tubes for Hp Air Test and Gas Free, Carbon Monoxide (Co) Detector (V1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Hydrogen Sulphide, Qty: 3 Pkt, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145855653

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7762020

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 69595

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hydrogen Sulphide
BOQ Title: 4919 Procurement of Draeger Chemical Tubes for Hp Air Test and Gas Free, Carbon Monoxide (Co) Detector (V1)
Item Title: Hydrogen Sulphide
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 24-07-2026 11:49 AM
End Date: 14-08-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 69595
BOQ Title: 4919 PROCUREMENT OF DRAEGER CHEMICAL TUBES FOR HP AIR TEST AND GAS FREE
GeMARPTS Searched: Cycle Rubber Tubes Marked to IS 2415, Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use), Centrifuge Tubes (V3), microcentrifuge tubes, Blood Collection Tube, PCR Tubes, Chemical Dust Suppresser, MEMBRANE CLEANING CHEMICAL, Biobanking and Cell Culture Cryogenic Tubes, Chemical Splash Proof Goggle

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections