Tender for Hydrogen Regulator, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The METNET : AN E-GOVERNANCE INTRA-IMD PORTAL, DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydrogen Regulator, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Patiala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7511400 | Ref ID: 140828046).

The tender is published on 07 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Refilling and Hydrotest of Hydrogen gas Cylinders, Refillable Seamless Steel Gas Cylinders Hydrogen Gas Generator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Refilling and Hydrotest of Hydrogen gas Cylinders, Refillable Seamless Steel Gas Cylinders Hydrogen Gas Generator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Hydrogen Regulator, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 07 May 2026

Deadline: 28 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140828046

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7511400

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hydrogen Safety Valve and Pressure Regulator
BOQ Title: Refilling and Hydrotest of Hydrogen gas Cylinders, Refillable Seamless Steel Gas Cylinders Hydrogen Gas Generator
Item Title: Hydrogen Regulator
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-05-2026 10:05 AM
End Date: 28-05-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Refilling and Hydrotest of Hydrogen gas Cylinders
GeMARPTS Searched: Hydrogen Gas Generator, Refillable Seamless Steel Gas Cylinders, Liquified Petroleum Gas (Lpg) Cylinder For Bhel-IS 6044, Medical Oxygen Gas Cylinders - Steel (Normalized) (V2), Low Temperature Hydrogen Peroxide Gas Plasma Sterilizer, Refrigerant Gas, Calibration Gas Mixture, Gasket Cylinder Head, B...

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections