Tender for Hydrogen Peroxyde Solution, Qty: 10 No, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydrogen Peroxyde Solution, Qty: 10 No, (BOQ Item #7) in Central Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7959604 | Ref ID: 147908278).

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cfa 97, IP Vaccine under Universal Immunization programme of MoHFW category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cfa 97, IP Vaccine under Universal Immunization programme of MoHFW Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Hydrogen Peroxyde Solution, Qty: 10 No, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147908278

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7959604

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HYDROGEN PEROXYDE SOLUTION
BOQ Title: Cfa 97, IP Vaccine under Universal Immunization programme of MoHFW
BOQ Title: Cfa 97, IP Vaccine under Universal Immunization programme of MoHFW
Item Title: Hydrogen Peroxyde Solution
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-08-2026 1:16 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: CFA 97
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: HEPARIN 15G/ 20G OINT Blood Lancets, Arterial Line Catheters and Cannula (V2), Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) as per IS 745, Blood Collection Needles (V2), Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Writing Pad Chair, Spinal Needle Conforming ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections