Tender for Hydrogen Peroxide Solution with stabillizer IP 20 volume ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydrogen Peroxide Solution with stabillizer IP 20 volume 500 ml bott, Qty: 126 Bott, (BOQ Item #99) in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7546357 | Ref ID: 141942512). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 24 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Boq 02, Nitrofurantoin Tablet Mupirocin Ointment (V2) Amoxicillin + Clavulanic Oral Liquid category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Boq 02, Nitrofurantoin Tablet Mupirocin Ointment (V2) Amoxicillin + Clavulanic Oral Liquid Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Hydrogen Peroxide Solution with stabillizer IP 20 volume 500 ml bott, Qty: 126 Bott, (BOQ Item #99)

Posting Date: 24 May 2026

Deadline: 04 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141942512

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7546357

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hydrogen Peroxide Solution with stabillizer IP 20 volume 500 ml bott
BOQ Title: Dglp Boq 02, Nitrofurantoin Tablet Mupirocin Ointment (V2) Amoxicillin + Clavulanic Oral Liquid
Item Title: Hydrogen Peroxide Solution with stabillizer IP 20 volume 500 ml bott
Item Quantity: 126
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-05-2026 8:17 PM
End Date: 04-06-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000
BOQ Title: DGLP BOQ 02
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Tab Acetazolamide 0.25g Acetazolamide Tablets (V2), Electronic Weighing Scales, Examination Cum Dressing Table with Drainage 0, Sterile Hypodermic Needles for Single use (V2), COD (Chemical Oxygen Demand) Analyzer (Closed Reflux), Multimedia Projector (MMP), Laboratory Vials (V2), L...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections