Tender for Hydrogen Peroxide Solution with stabillizer IP 20 volume ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydrogen Peroxide Solution with stabillizer IP 20 volume 500 ml bott, Qty: 12 Bott, (BOQ Item #4) in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7843803 | Ref ID: 146098216).

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vet Med, 0.5 ml Auto Disable (AD) Syringe for Universal Immunization Programme category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vet Med, 0.5 ml Auto Disable (AD) Syringe for Universal Immunization Programme Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Hydrogen Peroxide Solution with stabillizer IP 20 volume 500 ml bott, Qty: 12 Bott, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146098216

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7843803

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Veterinary Medicine
BOQ Title: Vet Med, 0.5 ml Auto Disable (AD) Syringe for Universal Immunization Programme
Item Title: Hydrogen Peroxide Solution with stabillizer IP 20 volume 500 ml bott
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-07-2026 2:02 PM
End Date: 07-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: VET MED
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Tab Fluralaner 1000 mg Tab Tab Washer-IS:8068 Searched String: Syringe disposable, plastic, sterile, 5 ml with needle Single Use Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for Human Use Conforming to IS 10258 (Part 1) Searched String: Syringe disposable, plastic, sterile, 2 ml with needle Single Us...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections