Tender for Hydrogen peroxide solution with stabilizer IP20 volume 50...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydrogen peroxide solution with stabilizer IP20 volume 500 ml bott, Qty: 60 Bott, (BOQ Item #11) in Bhatinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7804729 | Ref ID: 145959765).

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from bid 03, Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 750mg Dispersible Tablet Anti TB Drugs - Moxifloxacin 400 mg Tablets Pr... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar bid 03, Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 750mg Dispersible Tablet Anti TB Drugs - Moxifloxacin 400 mg Tablets Pr... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Hydrogen peroxide solution with stabilizer IP20 volume 500 ml bott, Qty: 60 Bott, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145959765

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7804729

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hydrogen peroxide solution with stabilizer IP20 volume 500 ml bott
BOQ Title: bid 03, Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 750mg Dispersible Tablet Anti TB Drugs - Moxifloxacin 400 mg Tablets Pr...
Item Title: Hydrogen peroxide solution with stabilizer IP20 volume 500 ml bott
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 25-07-2026 11:55 AM
End Date: 04-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: bid 03
GeMARPTS Searched: Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Searched String: Cefixime Syp 50 mg/5ml bott of 30 ml Shaker Incubator, Urine Collection Bag - Sterile (Single Use), Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997, Sintered Glass Crucible (V2) Searched String: Metronidazole susp 200 mg/5ml bott of 60 ml Toile...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections