Tender for Hydrogen peroxide solution with stabilizer IP 20 volume 5...

The PRIME MINISTER OF INDIA (PMO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydrogen peroxide solution with stabilizer IP 20 volume 500 ml bott, Qty: 60 Bottle, (BOQ Item #29) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7852850 | Ref ID: 146359008).

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicine, Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 500mgTablet Doxycycline For Injection Paracetamol Injection (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicine, Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 500mgTablet Doxycycline For Injection Paracetamol Injection (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Hydrogen peroxide solution with stabilizer IP 20 volume 500 ml bott, Qty: 60 Bottle, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146359008

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7852850

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hydrogen peroxide solution with stabilizer IP 20 volume 500 ml bott
BOQ Title: Medicine, Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 500mgTablet Doxycycline For Injection Paracetamol Injection (V2)
Item Title: Hydrogen peroxide solution with stabilizer IP 20 volume 500 ml bott
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: Bottle
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 31-07-2026 6:03 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEDICINE
GeMARPTS Searched: ml comma 200 ml bottle Amoxicillin + Clavulanic Oral Liquid, Clarithromycin Oral Liquid (V2), Ondansetron Oral Liquid Searched String: Chlordiazepoxide 10mg Tab Tab Washer-IS:8068, water baths, Plastic Moulded Table - Preschool Kit, Proteinase K, Graphics Tablets (V2), Humidity Chamber, Modular Tabl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections