Tender for Hydrogen Peroxide Solution with stabilizer IP 20 volume 5...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydrogen Peroxide Solution with stabilizer IP 20 volume 500 ml Bott, Qty: 450 Bott, (BOQ Item #4) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7602316 | Ref ID: 143320084).

The tender is published on 15 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Re 07 Icu, Aluminium And Aluminium Alloy Foil For Pharmaceutical Packaging-IS:16011 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Re 07 Icu, Aluminium And Aluminium Alloy Foil For Pharmaceutical Packaging-IS:16011 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Hydrogen Peroxide Solution with stabilizer IP 20 volume 500 ml Bott, Qty: 450 Bott, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 15 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143320084

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7602316

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hydrogen Peroxide Solution with stabilizer IP 20 volume 500 ml Bott
BOQ Title: Dglp Re 07 Icu, Aluminium And Aluminium Alloy Foil For Pharmaceutical Packaging-IS:16011
Item Title: Hydrogen Peroxide Solution with stabilizer IP 20 volume 500 ml Bott
Item Quantity: 450
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 14-06-2026 9:36 AM
End Date: 06-07-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: DGLP RE 07 ICU
GeMARPTS Searched: GENTAMICIN, Ondansetron Injection Searched String: Inj Artesunate 60 mg Anti TB Drugs - Linezolid 600 mg Tablets, Laboratory Vials (V2), Virechan Peeth For Panchakarma, Zidovudine + Lamivudine + Nevirapine Tablets (V2), Zidovudine + Lamivudine Tablets (V2) Searched String: Silver Sulphadiazine 1perc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections