Tender for Hydrogen peroxide solution with stabilizer IP 20 volume 5...

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydrogen peroxide solution with stabilizer IP 20 volume 500 ml Bott, Qty: 15 Bott, (BOQ Item #34) in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6109240 | Ref ID: 117980201). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30500.

The tender is published on 21 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Medical Consumables, Crepe Bandage (V2) Povidone Iodine Ointment Based Knitted Dressing (V2) Atropine Ointment (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Medical Consumables, Crepe Bandage (V2) Povidone Iodine Ointment Based Knitted Dressing (V2) Atropine Ointment (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Hydrogen peroxide solution with stabilizer IP 20 volume 500 ml Bott, Qty: 15 Bott, (BOQ Item #34)

Posting Date: 21 Apr 2025

Deadline: 12 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117980201

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6109240

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hydrogen peroxide solution with stabilizer IP 20 volume 500 ml Bott
BOQ Title: Procurement of Medical Consumables, Crepe Bandage (V2) Povidone Iodine Ointment Based Knitted Dressing (V2) Atropine Ointment (V2)
Item Title: Hydrogen peroxide solution with stabilizer IP 20 volume 500 ml Bott
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-04-2025 10:00 AM
End Date: 12-05-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 30500
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF MEDICAL CONSUMABLES

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections