Tender for Hydrogen peroxide Solution, Qty: 5 500ml, (BOQ Item #99)

The REGIONAL INSTITUTE OF PARAMEDICAL AND NURSING SCIENCES (RIPANS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydrogen peroxide Solution, Qty: 5 500ml, (BOQ Item #99) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7481193 | Ref ID: 140243324). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18783.

The tender is published on 28 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemical and Reagents for MLS 1st Qtr, Reagent Grade Distilled water category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemical and Reagents for MLS 1st Qtr, Reagent Grade Distilled water Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Hydrogen peroxide Solution, Qty: 5 500ml, (BOQ Item #99)

Posting Date: 28 Apr 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140243324

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7481193

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18783

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hydrogen peroxide Solution
BOQ Title: Chemical and Reagents for MLS 1st Qtr, Reagent Grade Distilled water
Item Title: Hydrogen peroxide Solution
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: 500ml
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 27-04-2026 5:33 PM
End Date: 18-05-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18783
BOQ Title: Chemical and Reagents for MLS 1st Qtr
GeMARPTS Searched: Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Cleaning Duster (V3), Nucleic Acid Extraction Kit (Diagnostic Purpose), Nucleic Acid Extraction Kit (For Research Use Only), Humic Acid and Fulvic Acid, Veratric Acid (3, 4- Dimethoxybenzoic Acid), Sofa (V3), Acid Orange, Adipic Acid, Perchloric acid

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections