Tender for Hydrogen Peroxide Solution bott of 500ml, Qty: 2 Bott, (B...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydrogen Peroxide Solution bott of 500ml, Qty: 2 Bott, (BOQ Item #28) in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6989990 | Ref ID: 133398162). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22277.

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Re 10, Benzilic Acid-EP category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Re 10, Benzilic Acid-EP Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Hydrogen Peroxide Solution bott of 500ml, Qty: 2 Bott, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026

Deadline: 24 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133398162

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6989990

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22277

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hydrogen Peroxide Solution bott of 500ml
BOQ Title: Echs Re 10, Benzilic Acid-EP
Item Title: Hydrogen Peroxide Solution bott of 500ml
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-01-2026 11:00 AM
End Date: 24-01-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 22277
BOQ Title: ECHS RE 10
GeMARPTS Searched: Cotton (in sets) ICG, Lumbo Sacral Belt Kit (Size - Large) with Packing Box (Alimco), Tracksuit, Rain Coat & Suit, Rain Suit, General Purpose Hand Gloves (V2), Recycled T - Shirt, Arc Flash Suit Searched String: Band Aid Strip Washproof Adhesive Bandage / Band - Aid, Adhesive Bandage / Band Aid (V2)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections