Tender for Hydrogen Peroxide solution bott of 500 ml, Qty: 3 Bott, (...

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydrogen Peroxide solution bott of 500 ml, Qty: 3 Bott, (BOQ Item #13) in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7943909 | Ref ID: 147952820).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Qe Sep 2026, Dental Alginate Impression Material (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Qe Sep 2026, Dental Alginate Impression Material (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Hydrogen Peroxide solution bott of 500 ml, Qty: 3 Bott, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147952820

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7943909

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per BBQR attached bellow(Appendix 13)
BOQ Title: Dglp Qe Sep 2026, Dental Alginate Impression Material (V2)
BOQ Title: Dglp Qe Sep 2026, Dental Alginate Impression Material (V2)
Item Title: Hydrogen Peroxide solution bott of 500 ml
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-08-2026 6:47 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP QE SEP 2026
GeMARPTS Searched: for General Purposes, Single Use Medical Examination Gloves Conforming to IS 15354 (Part 1) Searched String: Chlorhexidine 0.2% mouth wash bott of 80ml Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997 Searched String: Normal saline bott of 500ml Normal Saline (Sodium Chloride) Nasal Drops, Shaker...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections