Tender for Hydrogen Peroxide solution bott of 500 ml H2O2, Qty: 30 B...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydrogen Peroxide solution bott of 500 ml H2O2, Qty: 30 Bott, (BOQ Item #20) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6587073 | Ref ID: 124779867).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Re 08 Medicine 317 Fh, Bupivacaine Injection (V2) Baclofen Tablets (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Re 08 Medicine 317 Fh, Bupivacaine Injection (V2) Baclofen Tablets (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Hydrogen Peroxide solution bott of 500 ml H2O2, Qty: 30 Bott, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2025

Deadline: 30 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124779867

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6587073

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 011472 Hydrogen Peroxide solution bott of 500 ml (H2O2)
BOQ Title: Re 08 Medicine 317 Fh, Bupivacaine Injection (V2) Baclofen Tablets (V2)
Item Title: Hydrogen Peroxide solution bott of 500 ml H2O2
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-08-2025 9:45 AM
End Date: 30-08-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: RE 08 MEDICINE 317 FH
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Acyclovir 200 mg Tab Acyclovir Tablet, Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Acyclovir Tablets (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Cycloserine 125 mg (Capsule / Tablet), Laboratory Vials (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, Acyclovir Injection (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections