Tender for Hydrogen peroxide solution 500 ml bott, Qty: 510 Pieces, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydrogen peroxide solution 500 ml bott, Qty: 510 Pieces, (BOQ Item #76) in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7858411 | Ref ID: 146480782). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1008.

The tender is published on 03 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from boq1medi, Tuberculin Purified Protein Derivative Injection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar boq1medi, Tuberculin Purified Protein Derivative Injection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Hydrogen peroxide solution 500 ml bott, Qty: 510 Pieces, (BOQ Item #76)

Posting Date: 03 Aug 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146480782

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7858411

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1008

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hydrogen peroxide solution 500 ml bott
BOQ Title: boq1medi, Tuberculin Purified Protein Derivative Injection
Item Title: Hydrogen peroxide solution 500 ml bott
Item Quantity: 510
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-08-2026 12:22 PM
End Date: 13-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1008
BOQ Title: boq1medi
GeMARPTS Searched: tube Centrifuge Tubes (V3), SILVER SULPHADIAZINE CREAM, Minifuge, Silver Coins, PCR Mini Cooler, Toothpaste (V3) Conforming to IS 6356, Copper Alloy Gate Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 778 Searched String: Methotrexate 2 5mg Tab Methotrexate Tablet, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Sin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections