Tender for Hydrogen peroxide solution 30 GR, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Ite...

The MIZORAM UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydrogen peroxide solution 30 GR, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #91) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6254172 | Ref ID: 119437911).

The tender is published on 20 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemicals, Chlorpyrifos 10% GR category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemicals, Chlorpyrifos 10% GR Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Hydrogen peroxide solution 30 GR, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #91)

Posting Date: 20 May 2025

Deadline: 10 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119437911

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6254172

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Merck
BOQ Title: Chemicals, Chlorpyrifos 10% GR
Item Title: Hydrogen peroxide solution 30 GR
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-05-2025 4:26 PM
End Date: 10-06-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Chemicals
GeMARPTS Searched: 9 - Fluorenylmethyl Chloroformate, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Diisopropylamine, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Benzophenone, Sofas (V2), Bromophenol Blue, Desk Only for Classroom/Training Area, Silicone Oil, Multipara Monitor - Low End

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections