Tender for Hydrogen peroxide sol bott of 500ml, Qty: 3 Bott, (BOQ It...

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydrogen peroxide sol bott of 500ml, Qty: 3 Bott, (BOQ Item #7) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7479828 | Ref ID: 140246180).

The tender is published on 28 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Boq 01, Dental Alginate Impression Material (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Boq 01, Dental Alginate Impression Material (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Hydrogen peroxide sol bott of 500ml, Qty: 3 Bott, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 28 Apr 2026

Deadline: 07 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140246180

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7479828

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hydrogen peroxide sol bott of 500ml
BOQ Title: Echs Boq 01, Dental Alginate Impression Material (V2)
Item Title: Hydrogen peroxide sol bott of 500ml
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-04-2026 5:19 PM
End Date: 07-05-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: ECHS BOQ 01
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Lignocaine HCL 2% without adrenaline 30ml inj Lignocaine + Adrenaline Injection, Lignocaine Injection, Blood Collection Tube Searched String: Lignocaine HCL 2% with adrenaline 30ml inj Lignocaine + Adrenaline Injection, Vitamin C Injection with Vitamin B12, Folic Acid, Niacinamide I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections