Tender for Hydrogen peroxide, Qty: 7 Bott, (BOQ Item #30)

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydrogen peroxide, Qty: 7 Bott, (BOQ Item #30) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7006591 | Ref ID: 132139671).

The tender is published on 16 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicine, Pipe Clamps (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicine, Pipe Clamps (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Hydrogen peroxide, Qty: 7 Bott, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 16 Dec 2025

Deadline: 07 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132139671

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7006591

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hydrogen peroxide
BOQ Title: Medicine, Pipe Clamps (V2)
Item Title: Hydrogen peroxide
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-12-2025 12:05 PM
End Date: 07-01-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEDICINE
GeMARPTS Searched: - Low End, Injector Diagnosis and Cleaning System Kit For Educational Purpose Searched String: Tab Strepsils Tab Washer-IS:8068, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Overbed Tables, Laboratory Vials (V2), Executive Table (V4), Pipe Clamps (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablet...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections